FiveM Gold Panning Job
Immersive gold panning job with NPC sales and rewards
Server Economy Pack
Drugs, heists, laundering, businesses and a legit job - the entire criminal-and-clean economy in one drop.
- Ultimate Drug Script | Start Your Drug Empire $20.00
- Money Laundering $15.00
- Federal Bank Multiplayer Heist Script $15.00
- Pacific Bank Heist $10.00
- + 3 more included
FiveM Gold Panning Job
Bring the Adventure to Your Server! The Gold Panning Script provides a fun and rewarding activity for players, allowing them to experience the excitement of gold mining while earning money. Add this unique gameplay feature to your server today!
Features of FiveM Gold Panning Job:
- Realistic Gold Panning: Engage in an immersive gold panning experience, allowing players to search rivers for gold nuggets.
- Interactive Tutorial System: A guided step-by-step tutorial to help players get started with gold panning.
- NPC Selling System: Players can sell their gold nuggets to a designated NPC and earn in-game money.
- Water Collection Mechanics: Collect water from rivers to begin the panning process.
- Gold Reward System: Earn a randomized amount of gold nuggets, adding excitement to each attempt.
- Customizable Blips: Markers for gold panning locations and NPCs on the map for easy navigation.
- Progressive Interaction System: Players need to place and interact with a table for gold purification.
- Engaging Animations: Realistic animations during water collection, gold panning, and selling processes.
- Dynamic Sound Effects: Immersive sound effects for notifications and the panning process.
- Chance-Based Rewards: Randomized success to enhance replay ability and excitement.
- Localized Messages: Supports multiple languages to ensure accessibility for all players.
- Immersive Roleplay Activity: Adds a unique and engaging activity to your server for players to enjoy.
FiveM Gold Panning Job installation for FiveM servers
FiveM Gold Panning Job is a FiveM script from STG Scripts in the ESX Scripts category.
After checkout, download the resource package from your Tebex order email, upload the included folder to your server, and start it from server.cfg.
resources/ directory.
ensure line using the exact folder name shipped in the download.
Use this as the server.cfg pattern. Replace the folder name if your downloaded resource folder is different:
ensure fivem-gold-panning-job
The previous generated tebex-... prefix has been removed here because the real folder name is controlled by the download package, not by this product page.
Why FiveM Gold Panning Job fits a FiveM server
Framework labels for this listing: esx, qbcore, qbox. Check the included readme for any product-specific setup notes.
FiveM Gold Panning Job compatibility and specs
Related scripts
About this FiveM script
FiveM Gold Panning Job is a premium FiveM script for esx, qbcore, qbox servers. It’s part of the Tebex catalog, a curated selection of battle-tested resources for QBCore, ESX and Qbox roleplay servers. Every script on Tebex ships with lifetime updates, instant email delivery, and a ticket system for technical support.
Whether you’re building a QBCore server from scratch, upgrading an ESX Legacy deployment, or migrating to Qbox, this resource drops in cleanly and runs at 0.00ms idle resmon. The config-first design means you can customize prices, permissions and locations without touching the core Lua.